Education Is The key To Unlock The Golden Door Of Freedom.

Search Here All Mid & Final Papers

Prime Minister's Youth Training Scheme Phase 2 Registration is open  | Apply Now Last Date 5-11-2017 |

Prime Minister's Youth Training Scheme Phase 2 Registration is open | Apply Now Last Date 5-11-2017 |

Prime Minister's Youth Training Scheme Phase 2 Registration is open  | Apply Now Last Date 5-11-2017 |


PMYTS Helpline: 0331 1001000 

Prime Minister's Youth Training Scheme

Registered Online :http://pmyts.nip.gov.pk/

Prime Minister's Youth Training Scheme Phase 2 Registration is open  | Apply Now Last Date 5-11-2017 |

Brief Description

Aimed at training the educated youth of Pakistan through internship in private and public sector offices.

Eligibility Criteria

  • 16 years HEC recognized degree or equivalent.
  • Diploma of 3 years after Matric / FSc.
  • Madrassah graduates are also entitled to apply.
  • 50% of marks or 2.5 CGPA in final degree/diploma is the minimum threshold for selection of interns.
  • Age limit is upto 25 years on 28-02-2017.
  • Pakistani National.
  • There is no gender discrimination female candidates will be encouraged to apply.

Geographical Spread

All over Pakistan

Stipend

Rs.12,000 per month for 12 months

Number of Interns

50,000

Training Programme

Focal points in each private and public office will be responsible for ensuring effective use of the internees' services

Areas of Training

All leading private sector firms/bodies and development sector organizations, federal, provincial and local government offices including educational institutions will be offered services of the internees

Allocation of Interns

Primarily, the allocation of interns will be made in accordance with the NFC award and FPSC's recruitment criteria for provincial/regional quotas for all three years. The selection of Interns will be as per their domicile but can be placed in originations outside of their domicile region based on the demand profile and matching of applicant profile. Per year allocation of interns is as under
ProvinceQuotaTotal Batch-I & IITotal Batch-IIITotal Placement
Punjab2500015671928224953
Sindh9500497643509326
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa5750421216985910
Balochistan3000136517453110
GB/FATA/ICT5750252327605283
Azad jammu and Kashmir (AJK)10005445111055
Total50000292912034649637

Welcome to Our Site! - Virtual Ustaad This site is basically Design to help all Virtual University Students in their Study programs.its a plateform where you can get all your past papers which are made by Different Students of Virtual University. The Main purpose of this site to help and guide you by giving all materials, which will be helpful for you.